Staff

Staff


Download: District Organizational Chart [PDF]

General Manager’s Office

Sabrina Landreth, General Manager (510) 544-2000
Dr. Ana Alvarez, Deputy General Manager (510) 544-2011
Jim O’Connor, Deputy General Manager (510) 544-2028
Vacant, Administrative Support Manager (510) 544-2000
Yolande Barial Knight, Clerk of the Board (510) 544-2020

Legislative Services

Erich Pfuehler, Chief of Government & Legislative Affairs (510) 544-2002

Finance & Management Services

Debra Auker, Assistant General Manager (510) 544-2401
Jeff Rasmussen, Assistant Finance Officer (510) 544-2130
Deborah Spaulding, Assistant Finance Officer (510) 544-2401
Anna Huang, Acting Assistant Finance Officer (510) 544-2402

Facilities

Juancho Flores, Facilities Manager (510) 544-2102

Finance

Christina Crosby, Budget Manager (510) 544-2440
David Sumner, Audit Manager (510) 544-2403
Kim Balingit, Accounting Manager (510) 544-2414

Grants

Katy Hornbeck, Grants Manager (510) 544-2204

Information Technology Services

David Rusting, Chief Information Officer (510) 544-2434

Human Resources

Allyson Cook, Assistant General Manager, Human Resources (510) 544-2151
Janelle Rodrigues, Chief of Workforce Development (510) 544-2113
Monica Alvarez-Selles, Benefits Manager (510) 544-2162
Erika Corral, Sr. Human Resources, Analyst (Training) (510) 544-2161
Justin Barker, Sr. Human Resources, Analyst (Labor Relations) (510) 544-2170
Thuie Tran, Sr. Human Resources, Analyst (Recruitment) (510) 544-2166

Acquisition, Stewardship & Development

Lisa Goorjian, Acting Assistant General Manager (510) 544-2601
Sabrina Pinell, Senior Executive Assistant (510) 544-2600
Chris Barton, Environmental Programs Manager (510) 544-2627

Land Acquisition

Michael Reeves, Chief of Land Acquisition (510) 544-2607

Design & Construction

Ren Bates, Acting Chief of Design & Construction (510) 544-2304
Dale McCourt, Survey & Construction inspection Manager (510) 544-2361
Glenn Gilchrist, Design Manager (510) 544-2383
Jim Devlin, Acting Capital Program Manager (510) 544-2302
Chris Barton, Restoration Projects Manager (510) 544-2627

Planning / GIS

Brian Holt, Chief of Planning/GIS (510) 544-2623
Neoma Lavalle, Principal Planner (510) 544-2626
Devan Reiff, Principal Planner (510) 544-2325
Dave Drueckhammer, GIS Supervisor (510) 544-2389
Sean Dougan, Trails Program Manager (510) 544-2611

Stewardship

Matt Graul, Chief of Stewardship (510) 544-2346
Joseph Sullivan, Fisheries Program Manager (510) 544-2342
Dina Robertson, Wildland Vegetation Program Manager (510) 544-2344
Doug Bell, Wildlife Program Manager (510) 544-2341
Becky Tuden, Ecological Services Manager, (510) 544-2353

Legal & Risk

Lynne Bourgault, Assistant General Manager & General Counsel (510) 544-2005
Jason Rosenberg, Assistant General Counsel II (510) 544-2007
Rachel Sater, Assistant General Counsel I (510) 544-2013
Alma Balmes, Risk and Safety Manager (510) 544-2157

Operations

Steve Castile, Acting Assistant General Manager (510) 544-2501

Business Services

Ruby Tumber, Acting Business Services Manager (510) 544-2513
Shannon Punt, Reservations Supervisor (510) 544-2540
Sarah Lamborn, Reservable Facilities Supervisor (510) 544-3161

Interpretive & Recreation Services

Tiffany Margulici, Acting Chief of Interpretive & Recreation Services (510) 544-2551
Kevin Damstra, Interpretive & Recreation Services Manager, South/East Region (510) 544-2526
Mike Moran, Regional Interpretive & Recreation Services Manager, North/West Region (510) 544-2753

Maintenance and Skilled Trades (MAST)

Robert Kennedy, Chief of MAST (510) 544-2561
Eric Bowman, Maintenance Superintendent (510) 690-6641
Richard Guest, Acting Maintenance Superintendent (510) 690-6651
Mike Stangl, Project Coordinator, MAST (510) 690-6648

Park Operations

Dan Sykes, Acting Chief of Park Operations (510) 544-2511
Terry Noonan, Unit Manager, Interpretive Parklands (510) 544-3277
Jeff Manley, Unit Manager, Shoreline (510) 544-3172
David Vance, Unit Manager, Lakes (510) 544-3233
Vacant, Unit Manager, Parklands (510) 544-3128
Bridget Calvey, Unit Manager, Recreation Areas (510) 544-3040
Dan Cunning, Unit Manager, Delta (510) 544-3021

Public Affairs

Susan Shiu, Assistant General Manager (510) 544-2003
Mona Koh, Community Relations Manager (510) 544-2216
Vacant, Creative Design Manager (510) 544-3223
Dave Mason, Public Information Supervisor (510) 544-2217

Regional Parks Foundation

Anne Kassebaum, Interim Executive Director (510) 544-2212

Public Safety

Fire Department

Aileen Theile, Fire Chief (510) 690-6601
Khari Helae, Assistant Fire Chief (510) 690-6606

Lifeguard Services

Pete DeQuincy, Aquatic Manager (510) 690-6622

Police Department

Anthony Ciaburro, Assistant General Manager/Chief of Police (510) 690-6500
Wilson Lau, Commander, Operations (510) 690-6505
Terrence Cotcher, Patrol Watch Commander (510) 690-6528
Giorgio Chevez, Patrol Watch Commander (510) 690-6526

Police Administration

Dave Phulps, Administrative Lieutenant (510) 690-6564
Patty Gershaneck, Communications & Records Manager (510) 690-6506
 

Submit Public Feedback

We want to hear from you! 

If you have an emergency or public safety situation, contact our Police Department as follows:

Emergency or Crime in progress: Call 911 or (510) 881-1121 from a cell phone, 24/7

Non-Emergency Public Safety Line: (510) 881-1833, 24/7 or or submit a Park Watch Report online.

For all other inquiries, please send us a message using the link below.

Sign up for Monthly e-Newsletter Updates