nav-menu-lower-w-bdr-PNGv2 Employment-Jobs Kids I Want To... Get Involved Park Planning Stewardship - Resources News Publice Meetings


Staff Directory

 
Download: District Organizational Chart Adobe Acrobat PDF

General Manager’s Office

Robert E. Doyle, General Manager (510) 544-2000
Dr. Ana Alvarez, Deputy General Manager (510) 544-2011
Mary Mattingly, Administrative Support Manager (510) 544-2000
Yolande Barial Knight, Clerk of the Board (510) 544-2020

Finance & Management Services Division

Debra Auker, Assistant General Manager (510) 544-2401 
Jeff Rasmussen, Assistant Finance Officer (510) 544-2130
Deborah Spaulding - Assistant Finance Officer (510) 544-2401
Michelle Strawson O’Hara - Assistant Finance Officer (510) 544-2402

Facilities

Michael McNally Facilities Manager (510) 544-2102

Finance

Deborah Spaulding, Assistant Finance Officer (510) 544-2402
Pam Burnor, Budget Manager (510) 544-2440
David Sumner, Audit Manager (510) 544-2403
Kim Balingit, Accounting Manager (510) 544-2414

Grants

Tiffany Margulici, Grants Manager (510) 544-2204

Information Services

Jim Tallerico, Chief Information Officer (510) 544-2434
Jeff Berman, Information Services Network Manager (510) 544-2432 

Human Resources Division

Susan Gonzales, (Interim) Human Resources Manager  (510) 544-2151
Alicia Gonzales, Acting Principal Human Resource Analyst (510) 544-2632
Monica Alvarez-Selles, Benefits Manager (510) 544-2162
Jamie LeBow, Acting Human Resources Analyst (510) 544-2168
Erika Corral, Acting Human Resources Analyst (510) 544-2161
Leonard Bellow, Human Resources Analyst (510) 544-2152

Acquisition, Stewardship & Development

Bob Nisbet, Assistant General Manager (510) 544-2601
Sabrina Pinell, Executive Secretary (510) 544-2600
Chris Barton, Environmental Programs Manager (510) 544-2627
Sean Dougan, Trails Development Program Manager (510) 544-2611

Land Acquisition

Liz Musbach, Chief of Land Acquisition (510) 544-2610
Senior Land Acquisition Specialist - Vacant

Design & Construction

Chief of Design & Construction - Vacant
Dale McCourt, Construction Manager (510) 544-2361
Glenn Gilchrist, Design Manager (510) 544-2383  

Planning / GIS

Interim Interagency Planning Manager - Vacant
Julie Bondurant, Current Planning Principal Planner (510) 544-2323
Dave Drueckhammer, GIS Supervisor (510) 544-2389

Stewardship

Matt Graul, Chief of Stewardship (510) 544-2346
Joseph Sullivan, Fisheries Program Manager (510) 544-2342
Denise Defreese, Wildland Vegetation Program Manager (510) 544-2344
Doug Bell, Wildlife Program Manager (510) 544-2341
Becky Tuden, Environmental Services Manager (510) 544-2353

Legal & Risk Division

Carol Victor, Assistant General Manager/Legal Counsel (510) 544-2004
Kristina Kelchner, Assistant District Counsel (510) 544-2007
Rachel Sater, Assistant District Counsel I (510) 544-2157
Anna Fong, Risk & Safety Manager - (510) 544-2157

Legislative Services

Erich Pfuehler, Government Affairs Manager (510) 544-2002
Lisa Baldinger, Legislative Assistant (510) 544-2016

Operations Division

Jim O’Connor, Assistant General Manager (510) 544-2500
Mimi Waluch, Business Services Manager (510) 544-2513

Interpretive & Recreation Services

Anne Kassebaum, Chief of Interpretive & Recreation Services (510) 544-2551
Ira Bletz, South/East Regional Interpretive and Recreation Services Manager (510) 544-2550
David Zuckermann, North/West Regional Interpretive and Recreation Services Manager

(510) 544-2552

Maintenance and Skilled Trades

Kelly Barrington, Chief of Maintenance & Skilled Trades (510) 544-2563
Jason McCrystle, Fleet Manager (510) 544-2705
Jeff LeBow, Maintenance Superintendent (510) 690-6651

Park Operations

Steve Castile, Chief of Park Operations (510) 544-2511 
Terry Noonan, Park Unit Manager – Interpretive Parks  (510) 544-3277
Jeff Manley, Park Unit Manager – Lakes (510) 544-3126
Dan Sykes, Park Unit Manager – Parklands (510) 544-3128
Dania Stoneham, Park Unit Manager – Recreation Parks (510) 544-3040
Dan Cunning, Park Unit Manager – Delta Unit (510) 544-3021
Kevin Takei, Park Unit Manager – Shoreline Parks (510) 544-3172

Public Affairs Division

Carol Johnson, Assistant General Manager (510) 544-2008
Mona Koh, Community Relations Manager (510) 544-2216
Jonathan Hobbs, Creative Design Manager (510) 544-3223
Dave Mason, Public Information Supervisor (510) 544-2217

Regional Parks Foundation

Carol Johnson, Executive Director (510) 544-2008
Juliana Schirmer, Foundation Development Director (510) 544-2212

Public Safety Division

Fire Department

John Swanson, Interim Chief of Fire Department (510) 690-6601
Paul Cutino, Assistant Fire Chief (510) 690-6607

Lifeguard Services

Pete DeQuincy, Aquatic Manager (510) 690-6622

Police Department

Tim Anderson, Assistant General Manager/Chief of Police (510) 690-6500
Lance Brede, Commander, Operations Division (510) 690-6501
Alan Love, Special Operations Division (510) 690-6559
Dave Phulps, Patrol Watch Commander (510) 690-6564
Gretchen Rose, Patrol Watch Commander (510) 690-6553

Police Administration

Anthony Ciaburro, Commander, Support Services Division (510) 690-6551
Patty Gershaneck, Communications and Records Manager (510) 690-6506